imprint

 

TRATTORIA PULCINELLA

OWNER: Janiv Kaikov

Naschmarkt booth 94-101

1060 Vienna

Tel | +43158614205

Email | naschmarktpulcinella@gmail.com

 

SALES TAX ID NUMBER: ATUxxx

COMPANY LOG NO .: xxx

Affiliation: Chamber of Commerce

 

Data protection

We have written this data protection declaration (version 01.07.2020-111370436) to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 what information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website .

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the accessed website

  • Browser and browser version

  • the operating system used

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made

  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, you are using a browser. Well-known browsers are, for example, Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites save small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be dismissed out of hand: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, which is the “brain” of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies save certain user data from you, such as language or personal page settings. When you call up our site again, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the settings that you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our side, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies cannot access information on your PC either.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111370436-9
Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie

  • At least 50 cookies per domain

  • At least 3000 cookies in total

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure the basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and only goes to checkout later. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Appropriate cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website with different browsers.

Goal-oriented cookies
These cookies ensure better user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. That can be very practical, but also very annoying.

When you visit a website for the first time, you will usually be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies originate from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially accepting cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether or not to allow the cookie. The procedure is different depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my data protection?

The so-called “cookie guidelines” have existed since 2009. It states that the storage of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and are not afraid of technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265 , the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are stored by us together with the time and the IP address. Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) , you have the following rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)

  • Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)

  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

  • Right to notification - obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)

  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)

  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find at https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/ .

Google Analytics privacy policy

We use the analysis tracking tool Google Analytics (GA) from the American company Google Inc. on our website. For the European area, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. Google Analytics collects data about your actions on our website. For example, if you click on a link, this action is saved in a cookie and sent to Google Analytics. With the help of the reports we receive from Google Analytics, we can better tailor our website and our service to your needs. In the following we will go into more detail about the tracking tool and inform you above all about which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is google analytics?

Google Analytics is a tracking tool that is used to analyze the traffic on our website. In order for Google Analytics to work, a tracking code is built into the code of our website. When you visit our website, this code records various actions that you carry out on our website. As soon as you leave our website, this data is sent to the Google Analytics server and stored there.

Google processes the data and we receive reports on your user behavior. These reports can include the following:

  • Target group reports: Through target group reports, we get to know our users better and know more precisely who is interested in our service.

  • Ad reports: Ad reports make it easier for us to analyze and improve our online advertising.

  • Acquisition reports: Acquisition reports give us helpful information on how we can get more people excited about our service.

  • Behavioral Reports: This is where we learn how you interact with our website. We can understand which route you take on our site and which links you click.

  • Conversion reports: Conversion is a process in which you carry out a desired action based on a marketing message. For example, when you go from being a pure website visitor to being a buyer or newsletter subscriber. With the help of these reports we can find out more about how our marketing measures are received by you. This is how we want to increase our conversion rate.

  • Real-time reports: Here we always find out immediately what is happening on our website. For example, we can see how many users are reading this text.

Why do we use Google Analytics on our website?

Our goal with this website is clear: We want to offer you the best possible service. The statistics and data from Google Analytics help us to achieve this goal.

The statistically evaluated data show us a clear picture of the strengths and weaknesses of our website. On the one hand, we can optimize our site so that interested people can find it more easily on Google. On the other hand, the data helps us to better understand you as a visitor. We therefore know very well what we need to improve on our website in order to offer you the best possible service. The data also help us to carry out our advertising and marketing measures in a more individual and cost-effective manner. After all, it only makes sense to show our products and services to people who are interested.

Which data is saved by Google Analytics?

Google Analytics uses a tracking code to create a random, unique ID that is linked to your browser cookie. This is how Google Analytics recognizes you as a new user. The next time you visit our site, you will be recognized as a "returning" user. All collected data is saved together with this user ID. This is the only way to evaluate pseudonymous user profiles in the first place.

Tags such as cookies and app instance IDs measure your interactions on our website. Interactions are all types of actions that you carry out on our website. If you also use other Google systems (such as a Google account), data generated by Google Analytics can be linked to third-party cookies. Google does not pass on any Google Analytics data unless we, as the website operator, approve it. Exceptions may be made if required by law.

Here we show you an overview of the most important data that is collected with Google Analytics:

Heatmaps: Google creates so-called heatmaps. Heatmaps show exactly those areas that you click on. In this way we get information about where you are “on the way” on our site.

Session duration: Google defines the session duration as the time that you spend on our site without leaving the site. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, the session ends automatically.

Bounce rate: We are talking about a bounce if you only view one page on our website and then exit our website again.

Account creation: When you create an account or place an order on our website, Google Analytics collects this data.

IP address: The IP address is only shown in abbreviated form so that it cannot be clearly assigned.

Location: The country and your approximate location can be determined via the IP address. This process is also known as IP location determination.

Technical information: The technical information includes, among other things, your browser type, your Internet provider or your screen resolution.

Source of origin: Google Analytics or us are of course also interested in which website or which advertising you came to our site.

Further data are contact details, any ratings, playing media (e.g. when you play a video on our site), sharing content via social media or adding it to your favorites. The list does not claim to be complete and only serves as a general guide to data storage by Google Analytics.

How long and where will the data be stored?

Google has distributed your servers all over the world. Most of the servers are located in America and consequently your data is mostly stored on American servers. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Your data is distributed on various physical data carriers. This has the advantage that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against manipulation. Every Google data center has appropriate emergency programs for your data. If, for example, the hardware at Google fails or natural disasters paralyze servers, the risk of service interruption at Google remains low.

A standard storage period for your user data of 26 months is set in Google Analytics. Then your user data will be deleted. However, we have the option of choosing the retention period for user data ourselves. We have five variants available for this:

  • Deletion after 14 months

  • Deletion after 26 months

  • Deletion after 38 months

  • Deletion after 50 months

  • No automatic deletion

When the specified period has expired, the data is deleted once a month. This retention period applies to your data linked to cookies, user identification and advertising IDs (e.g. cookies from the DoubleClick domain). Report results are based on aggregated data and are stored independently of user data. Aggregated data is a merging of individual data into a larger unit.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

According to the data protection law of the European Union, you have the right to receive information about your data, to update it, to delete it or to restrict it. Use the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) to prevent Google Analytics from using your data. You can download and install the browser add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Please note that this add-on only deactivates data collection by Google Analytics.

If you generally want to deactivate, delete or manage cookies (independent of Google Analytics), there are separate instructions for each browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

Google Analytics is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=111370436 . We hope we were able to provide you with the most important information about data processing by Google Analytics. If you want to find out more about the tracking service, we recommend these two links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 ? hl = de .

Facebook-Pixel data protection declaration

We use the Facebook pixel from Facebook on our website. We have implemented a code for this on our website. The Facebook pixel is an excerpt from JavaScript code that loads a collection of functions with which Facebook can track your user actions, provided you have come to our website via Facebook ads. For example, if you purchase a product on our website, the Facebook pixel is triggered and saves your actions on our website in one or more cookies. These cookies enable Facebook to compare your user data (customer data such as IP address, user ID) with the data in your Facebook account. Then Facebook deletes this data again. The data collected is anonymous and cannot be viewed by us and can only be used in the context of advertisements. If you are a Facebook user yourself and are logged in, your visit to our website is automatically assigned to your Facebook user account.

We want to show our services and products only to those people who are really interested in them. With the help of Facebook pixels, our advertising measures can be better tailored to your wishes and interests. In this way, Facebook users (provided they have allowed personalized advertising) see appropriate advertising. Furthermore, Facebook uses the collected data for analysis purposes and its own advertisements.

In the following we show you the cookies that were set on a test page by integrating Facebook pixels. Please note that these are only sample cookies. Different cookies are set depending on the interaction on our website.

Name: _fbp
Value: fb.1.1568287647279.257405483-6111370436-7
Purpose: This cookie uses Facebook to display advertising products.
Expiry date: after 3 months

Name: fr
Value: 0aPf312HOS5Pboo2r..Bdeiuf… 1.0.Bdeiuf.
Purpose: This cookie is used so that Facebook pixels also work properly.
Expiry date: after 3 months

Name: comment_author_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062111370436-3
Value: Name of the author
Purpose: This cookie stores the text and the name of a user who leaves a comment, for example.
Expiry date: after 12 months

Name: comment_author_url_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062
Value: https% 3A% 2F% 2Fwww.testseite ...% 2F (URL of the author)
Purpose: This cookie stores the URL of the website, which the user enters in a text field on our website.
Expiry date: after 12 months

Name: comment_author_email_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062
Value: Author's email address
Purpose: This cookie saves the user's email address, provided that he has made it known on the website.
Expiry date: after 12 months

Note: The cookies mentioned above relate to individual user behavior. Changes to Facebook can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies.

If you are logged in to Facebook, you can change your settings for advertisements yourself at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. If you are not a Facebook user, you can basically manage your usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/. There you have the option of deactivating or activating providers.

If you want to learn more about Facebook's data protection, we recommend the company's own data guidelines at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

Wix Privacy Policy

For our website we use the Wix website builder from the Israeli company Wix.com Ltd., 40 Hanamal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel. In addition to the headquarters in Tel Aviv, there are other company offices such as in Berlin, Dublin, Vancouver and New York. By using Wix, your personal data can also be collected, stored and processed. With this data protection declaration we want to explain to you why we use Wix, which data is stored where and how you can prevent this data storage.

What is wix?

Wix is ​​a website builder that makes it very easy to build HTML5 websites and mobile websites. This online platform is based on the cloud principle and you can easily integrate various functions from Wix or third-party providers into your own website.

Why do we use Wix on our website?

To work on our website, we need an easy-to-use system that allows us to present you with a nice design and interesting content quickly and easily. With Wix, we have found the right system for this. Due to the ease of use and the comprehensive functions of Wix, we can design our website according to our wishes and offer you good user-friendliness.

What data does Wix store?

Non-personal data includes technical usage information such as browser activity, clickstream activities, session heat maps and data about your computer, operating system, browser, screen resolution, language and keyboard settings, internet provider and the date of the page visit.

In addition, personal data is also recorded. These are primarily contact details (email address or telephone number, if you provide this), IP address or your geographic location.

Tracking systems such as cookies are used to collect data on your behavior on our website. For example, it is recorded which sub-pages you particularly like, how long you have been on individual pages, when you leave a page again (bounce rate) or which pre-settings (e.g. language selection) you have made. Based on this data, Wix.com can also better adapt its marketing measures to your interests and your user behavior. The next time you visit our website, our website will be displayed to you as you set it up in advance. Wix.com may also pass personal data on to third parties (such as service providers).

In the following we show you exemplary cookies that are used by Wix:

Name: XSRF TOKEN
Value: 1591628008 | P01ovn-JtsrK
Purpose: This cookie is a security cookie and prevents so-called Cross Site Request Forgery. This is an attack on a computer system.
Expiration date: after the session ends

Name: _wixCIDX
Value: b2474394-b64f-4c7a-a598-16b9043a8938111370436-9
Purpose: This cookie enables you to register on our website with the corresponding data storage in order to shorten the registration process the next time.
Expiry date: after 3 months

Name: AWSELB
Value: EB626B5A40C80CEFD0EB26286F9684716FECD023880992D31DEC38111370436-1
Purpose: This cookie is used to distribute the load on the website across several servers. This increases the loading speed of the page.
Expiry date: after one hour

Name: AWSELBCORS
Value: 85FDC7C91873988D19D2D53305AA8CAB73AF02FCEAEB626B5A40C
Purpose: We have not yet been able to find out more information about this cookie. As soon as we know more, you will be informed.
Expiry date: after one hour

Note: Please note that the cookies displayed above are examples and that this list does not claim to be exhaustive.

How long and where will the data be stored?

The data can be stored on various servers that are distributed around the world. For example, the data can be stored in the USA, Ireland, South Korea, Taiwan or Israel.
Wix always stores data until it is no longer required for the service provided. We have not yet been able to find out more details about the duration of the data storage.

How can I delete my data or prevent data from being saved?

You can update, correct or delete your personal data at any time. You can also contact the data protection department at Wix directly at privacy@wix.com.

To deactivate, delete or manage cookies, all you have to do is select the appropriate settings in your browser. This works a little differently depending on the browser. The following instructions show how you can set or manage cookies in the most common browsers according to your wishes.

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

Wix.com Ltd. is headquartered in Israel. Israel is recognized by the European Commission as a country that offers adequate protection for personal data of EU citizens.

In addition, Wix.com is also an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which also regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnbGAAS&status=Active . With this data protection declaration we have brought you closer to the most important information about data processing by Wix.com. If you want to find out more about this, we recommend the company's data protection guidelines at https://de.wix.com/about/privacy .

Source: Created with the data protection generator from AdSimple® SEO in cooperation with bauguide.at